We welcome you to EXERO SOLUCIONES and invite you to learn more about our Privacy Policy so that understand how we process your data and what rights you are entitled to.

EXERO SOLUCIONES finds personal privacy highly important and takes all the necessary measures to guarantee the confidentiality and security of Users’ personal data.

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION (GDPR-LOPD)

This website adheres to the following legal regulations: EXERO SOLUCIONES has adapted this website to comply with the provisions of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on Personal Data Protection (LOPD in Spanish), and Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the implementing regulation of said Law (RLOPD in Spanish). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR), as well as Spanish Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE in Spanish).

  1. Data Controller

1.1. Who is the Data Controller?

EXERO SOLUCIONES

Controller Identity: EXERO SOLUCIONES, S.L.U.

VAT: B84422591

Mailing Address: Calle Juan Bautista Topete 8, 2A, 19001 Guadalajara

Email: info@exerosoluciones.com

For compliance with the provisions of the GDPR, personal data sent by Users (data relating to identified or identifiable persons) via the website and subsequent processing by us shall be considered as a data processing activity. Personal data processed by EXERO SOLUCIONES is collected from the different forms available on the website (more specifically, the contact form, request a quote form, and the CV form).

EXERO SOLUCIONES provides guarantees to implement the appropriate technical and organizational measures for the security and processing of Users’ data thus ensuring the privacy of their information.

  1. Purpose of Processing and Legitimacy

2.1. Why do we process your data?

At EXERO SOLUCIONES we process data collected through the different forms available on our website for the purpose of:

  • Managing, analyzing, and answering queries relating to: information on the website and/or our services; data processing, legal texts, claims, and any other relevant questions.
  • Receiving, managing, and assessing CVs sent to EXERO SOLUCIONES by employee candidates.
  • Preparing quotes, upon prior request by the data subject.

The collected data will be stored in our servers managed by 1&1, the hosting service provider for EXERO SOLUCIONES, which shall be considered the data processor. The servers are located in European territory and the company that processes them provides sufficient guarantees to implement the security measures required by the personal data protection regulation.

The data subject will be solely responsible for any information provided in the forms that is false, inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, exonerating EXERO SOLUCIONES from any and all liability. In any case, Users are responsible for all personal data they provide and guarantee that said data are truthful, accurate, and up to date; Users undertake to keep them duly updated.

2.2.  How do we lawfully process your personal data?

The lawful base that we use for processing your data is consent.

Processing your personal data requires your express consent, which you give when you provide the data we request in the website’s forms and check the box to accept this privacy policy.

2.3. Do you have to provide us with all of your personal data? What happens if you do not?

Yes, you must provide us with all the personal data that we request. If you do not provide us with all of the requested data, we will not be able to properly process your request.

2.4. Do we use automated individual decision-making, including profiling, which produce legal effects or similarly significantly affects you?

No.

2.5. How long do we store your personal data?

Personal data provided by Users are stored until the User requests the erasure of said data.

  1. DATA TRANSFER:

3.1. Do we transfer your data to other companies?

EXERO SOLUCIONES will not transfer your data to third parties except when legally required.

We inform Users that, for the proper provision of services (see web hosting, support, email marketing, etc.) multiple services providers hired by EXERO SOLUCIONES (data processors) will have access to personal information that is necessary to carry out their activity.

The services provided by third parties are necessary for EXERO SOLUCIONES to execute its activity; data processed by these third parties shall be, at all times, governed by the binding contract the processors have with EXERO SOLUCIONES. Under no circumstance will your data be used for other purposes; data shall be processed in accordance with the directives stipulated by EXERO SOLUCIONES and the current regulation regarding personal data protection.

EXERO SOLUCIONES, in its commitment to User privacy and data protection, will only work with service providers that provide sufficient guarantees to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures in such a manner that processing will meet the requirements of the applicable regulation on data protection and ensure the protection of the rights of the User.

  1. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER:

4.1. Will your data be transferred to third countries or international organizations?

No.

  1. RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT:

5.1. What data protection rights are you entitled to?

Any data subject has the right to obtain confirmation from EXERO SOLUCIONES as to whether we are processing personal data concerning you or not.

In addition, as set out in the GDPR, we inform you that you have the following rights:

1) Access to your data:

You have the right to access your data to know what personal data we are processing that concern you.

2) Request the rectification or erasure of your data:

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to rectify inaccurate personal data concerning you subject to processing by us or to request the erasure of your data when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

3) Request to restrict processing of your data:

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data, in which case we inform you that we only retain personal data for the exercise or defense of legal claims as set out in the GDPR.

4) To the portability of your data:

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you and that you have provided us with in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and transfer them to another data controller.

5) To object to the processing of your data:

Under certain circumstances and for reasons related to your personal situation, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, in which case we will no longer process them unless we have compelling legitimate grounds or for the exercise or defense of possible legal claims.

5.2. When will we respond to your request?

We respond to all requests as quickly as possible and always within a month from the date we receive it. The aforementioned response time may be extended another two months if necessary, depending on the complexity and number of requests received. The person in charge of the request will inform the data subject of an extension within the first month after reception.

5.3. Do you have the right to withdraw consent?

The data subject shall have the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

5.4. Who should you contact to exercise your rights?

To exercise recognized rights, the data subject may contact EXERO SOLUCIONES via the email address: info@exerosoluciones.com or by mailing a written letter to the address: Calle Juan Bautista Topete 8, 2A, 19001 Guadalajara.

5.5. Do you have the right file a claim?

Yes. You have the right to file a claim with the National Supervisory Authority, especially if you have not been able to exercise your rights satisfactorily.  To do so, you must contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

  1. AGREEMENT AND CONSENT

You, as a User, declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding personal data protection and agree and give consent to EXERO SOLUCIONES to process your personal data in the manner and for the purposes aforementioned in this privacy policy.

  1. MODIFICATION OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

EXERO SOLUCIONES expressly reserves the right to modify this privacy policy to adapt it to any new legislation, case law, or related legal changes.

  1. CONTACT

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy please send us an email at info@exerosoluciones.com.

 

The Privacy Policy was last updated on 1 July 2018.

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para personalizar el contenido de la web y crear una mejor experiencia para usted, proporcionarle funcionalidades a las redes sociales y para analizar el tráfico de nuestra web. Para obtener más información al respecto, puede consultar nuestra Política de Cookies ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. More information

Use of cookies

This website is using cookies for improving your experience as a user. If you keep on navigating you are giving your consent to the use of these cookies ond our cookies policy. Click on the COOKIES POLICY, the link for more information. You can also check our LEGAL ADVISE and to our website PRIVACY POLICY.

Close